Nexon

Nexon

Tata Nexon is a 5 seated SUV available Indian Market. Tata Nexon is available in manual and automatic variants. It has a petrol- 1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine and a diesel - 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq engine. The petrol variant has an engine capacity of 1199cc, 3 cylinders while the diesel variant has an engine capacity of 1497cc, 4 cylinders. It is available in 7 colors i.e., Calgary White, Flame Red, Daytona Grey, Royale Blue, Foliage Green, Atlas Black - #Dark and Grassland Beige - Kaziranga Edition.

Key Features of Nexon

  • ARAI Mileage22.07 kmpl
  • Fuel Type Petrol
  • Engine Type1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine
  • Max Power (kW@rpm)120 PS @ 5500 rpm
  • Seating Capacity5
  • Boot Space (Litres)350L
  • Body TypeSUV
  • City Mileage18.5kmpl
  • Engine Displacement (cc)1199 cc
  • No. of cylinder 3
  • Max Torque (nm@rpm)170 Nm at 1750-4000 rpm
  • Transmission TypeAutomatic and Manual
  • Fuel Tank Capacity44L
  • ColorsCalgary White, Flame Red, Daytona Grey, Royale Blue, Foliage Green, Atlas Black - #Dark and Grassland Beige - Kaziranga Edition

Technical Details of Nexon

  • Safety
  • Comfort
  • Performance
  • Capacity
  • No. of Airbags2
  • Electron Stability ProgramStandard
  • Day & Night Rear View MirrorAuto
  • ABS with EBDStandard
  • Driver & Co- Passenger Seat: Ventilated Seats
  • ISOFIXSupport
  • Rain Sensing WiperFront
  • Gear Self- Shift
  • Parking & Camera AssistReverse
  • Glove boxCooled
  • Engine Type1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine
  • Emission Norm ComplianceBS VI
  • Drive ModesMultiple
  • Tyre Pressure Monitoring SystemControl
  • Transmission Type6 Speed Automatic/ 6-Speed Manual
  • Wheel TypeAlloy Wheels
  • CruiseControl
  • Seating Capacit5
  • Boot Space (Litres) 350L
  • Fuel Capacity44L

Extra Features of Nexon

  • Driver & Passengers Airbag
  • Auto Dimming IRVM
  • Bold New DRLS
  • iRA Technology
  • Natural Voice Tech
  • Fortified cabin
  • Height Adjustable Seatbelts
  • Piano- Black ORVMs
  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Android Auto/ Apple Car Play
  • Electronic stability program
  • Coupe Inspired Aerodynamic Shape
  • Electric Sunroof
  • Connected Car Safety

Variants

  • Petrol
  • Diesel
XE Rs. 7,79,900
XM Rs. 8,89,900
XM S Rs. 9,49,900
XMA Rs. 9,54,900
XM+ S Rs. 9,99,900
XMA S Rs. 10,14,900
XZ+ Rs. 10,59,900
XMA+ S Rs. 10,64,900
XZ+ DK Rs. 10,89,900
XZA+ Rs. 11,24,900
XZ+ S Rs. 11,34,900
XZ+ S DT Rs. 11,49,900
XZA+ DK Rs. 11,54,900
XZ+ S DK Rs. 11,64,900
XZ+ LUX Rs. 11,69,900
XZ+ LUX DT Rs. 11,84,900
XZ+ LUX DK Rs. 11,99,900
XZA+ S Rs. 11,99,900
XZA+ S DT Rs. 12,14,900
XZ+ LUXS Rs. 12,19,900
XZ+ LUXS KR Rs. 12,29,900
XZA+ S DK Rs. 12,29,900
XZ+ LUXS DT Rs. 12,34,900
XZA+ LUX Rs. 12,34,900
XZ+ LUXS DK Rs. 12,39,900
XZ+ LUXS JT Rs. 12,42,900
XZ+ LUXS RDK Rs. 12,44,900
XZA+ LUX DT Rs. 12,49,900
XZA+ LUX DK Rs. 12,64,900
XZA+ LUXS Rs. 12,84,900
XZA+ LUXS KR Rs. 12,94,900
XZA+ LUXS DT Rs. 12,99,900
XZA+ LUXS DK Rs. 13,04,900
XZA+ LUXS JT Rs. 13,07,900
XZA+ LUXS RDK Rs. 13,09,900
XM Rs. 9,99,900
XM S Rs. 10,79,900
XM+ S Rs. 11,34,900
XMA S Rs. 11,44,900
XZ+ Rs. 11,99,900
XMA+ S Rs. 11,99,900
XZ+ DK Rs. 12,29,900
XZA+ Rs. 12,64,900
XZ+ S Rs. 12,74,900
XZ+ S DT Rs. 12,89,900
XZA+ DK Rs. 12,94,900
XZ+ S DK Rs. 13,04,900
XZ+ LUX Rs. 13,09,900
XZ+ LUX DT Rs. 13,24,900
XZ+ LUX DK Rs. 13,39,900
XZ+ LUXS Rs. 13,59,900
XZ+ LUXS KR Rs. 13,69,900
XZ+ LUXS DT Rs. 13,74,900
XZA+ LUX Rs. 13,74,900
XZ+ LUXS DK Rs. 13,79,900
XZ+ LUXS JT Rs. 13,82,900
XZ+ LUXS RDK Rs. 13,84,900
XZA+ LUX DT Rs. 13,89,900
XZA+ LUX DK Rs. 14,04,900
XZA+ LUXS Rs. 14,24,900
XZA+ LUXS KR Rs. 14,34,900
XZA+ LUXS DT Rs. 14,39,900
XZA+ LUXS DK Rs. 14,44,900
XZA+ LUXS JT Rs. 14,47,900
XZA+ LUXS RDK Rs. 14,49,900

Engine

Type 1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq engine
Fuel Petrol Diesel
Fuel Efficiency Petrol MT- 17.57 Km/L, Petrol AMT- 16.35 Km/L Diesel MT- 21.19 Km/L Diesel AMT- 22.07 Km/L
Engine Capacity, No of Cylinders 1199cc, 3 cylinder 1497cc, 4 cylinder
Max Power (PS@rpm) 120 PS@ 5500RPM 110 PS @ 4000RPM
Max Torque (Nm@rpm) 170 Nm@ 1750-4000RPM 260 Nm @ 1500-2750RPM

Our Brochures