Nexon

Nexon

Tata Nexon is a 5 seated SUV available in a price range of Rs 7.54 lakh and Rs 13.80 lakh. Tata Nexon is available in manual and automatic variants. It has a petrol- 1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine and a diesel - 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq engine. The petrol variant has an engine capacity of 1199cc, 3 cylinders while the diesel variant has an engine capacity of 1497cc, 4 cylinders. It is available in 7 colors i.e., Calgary White, Flame Red, Daytona Grey, Royale Blue, Foliage Green, Atlas Black - #Dark and Grassland Beige - Kaziranga Edition.

Key Features of Nexon

  • ARAI Mileage22.07 kmpl
  • Fuel Type Petrol
  • Engine Type1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine
  • Max Power (kW@rpm)120 PS @ 5500 rpm
  • Seating Capacity5
  • Boot Space (Litres)350L
  • Body TypeSUV
  • City Mileage18.5kmpl
  • Engine Displacement (cc)1199 cc
  • No. of cylinder 3
  • Max Torque (nm@rpm)170 Nm at 1750-4000 rpm
  • Transmission TypeAutomatic and Manual
  • Fuel Tank Capacity44L
  • ColorsCalgary White, Flame Red, Daytona Grey, Royale Blue, Foliage Green, Atlas Black - #Dark and Grassland Beige - Kaziranga Edition

Technical Details of Nexon

  • Safety
  • Comfort
  • Performance
  • Capacity
  • No. of Airbags2
  • Electron Stability ProgramStandard
  • Day & Night Rear View MirrorAuto
  • ABS with EBDStandard
  • Driver & Co- Passenger Seat: Ventilated Seats
  • ISOFIXSupport
  • Rain Sensing WiperFront
  • Gear Self- Shift
  • Parking & Camera AssistReverse
  • Glove boxCooled
  • Engine Type1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine
  • Emission Norm ComplianceBS VI
  • Drive ModesMultiple
  • Tyre Pressure Monitoring SystemControl
  • Transmission Type6 Speed Automatic/ 6-Speed Manual
  • Wheel TypeAlloy Wheels
  • CruiseControl
  • Seating Capacit5
  • Boot Space (Litres) 350L
  • Fuel Capacity44L

Extra Features of Nexon

  • Driver & Passengers Airbag
  • Auto Dimming IRVM
  • Bold New DRLS
  • iRA Technology
  • Natural Voice Tech
  • Fortified cabin
  • Height Adjustable Seatbelts
  • Piano- Black ORVMs
  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Android Auto/ Apple Car Play
  • Electronic stability program
  • Coupe Inspired Aerodynamic Shape
  • Electric Sunroof
  • Connected Car Safety

Variants

  • Petrol, Manual
  • Petrol, Automatic
  • Diesel Manual
  • Diesel Automatic
Nexon XE Rs. 7,59,900
Nexon XM Rs. 8,59,900
Nexon XM (S) Rs. 9,19,900
Nexon XM+ (S) Rs. 9,74,900
Nexon XZ+ Rs. 10,29,900
Nexon XZ+ DT Rs. 10,44,900
Nexon XZ + DARK Rs. 10,59,900
Nexon XZ + (HS) Rs. 11,04,900
Nexon XZ + (HS) DT Rs. 11,19,900
Nexon XZ + (O) Rs. 11,29,900
Nexon XZ + (HS) DARK Rs. 11,34,900
Nexon XZ + (O) DT Rs. 11,44,900
Nexon XZ + (O) DARK Rs. 11,59,900
Nexon XZ + (P) Rs. 11,79,900
Nexon XZ + (P) DT Rs. 11,94,900
Nexon XZ+ KZR Rs. 11,99,900
Nexon XZ + (P) DARK Rs. 11,99,900
Nexon XMA Rs. 9,24,900
Nexon XMA (S) Rs. 9,84,900
Nexon XMA+ (S) Rs. 10,39,900
Nexon XZA+ Rs. 10,94,900
Nexon XZA+ DT Rs. 11,09,900
Nexon XZA+ DARK Rs. 11,24,900
Nexon XZA+ (HS) Rs. 11,69,900
Nexon XZA+ (HS) DT Rs. 11,84,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) Rs. 11,94,900
Nexon XZA+ (HS) DARK Rs. 11,99,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) DT Rs. 12,09,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) DARK Rs. 12,24,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) Rs. 12,44,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) DT Rs. 12,59,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) DARK Rs. 12,64,900
Nexon XZA+ KZR Rs. 12,64,900
Nexon XM Rs. 9,89,900
Nexon XM(S) Rs. 10,49,900
Nexon XM+ (S) Rs. 11,04,900
Nexon XZ+ Rs. 11,59,900
Nexon XZ+ DT Rs. 11,74,900
Nexon XZ+ DARK Rs. 11,89,900
Nexon XZ+ (HS) Rs. 12,34,900
Nexon XZ+ (HS) DT Rs. 12,49,900
Nexon XZ+ (O) Rs. 12,59,900
Nexon XZ+ (HS) DARK Rs. 12,64,900
Nexon XZ+ DT (O) Rs. 12,74,900
Nexon XZ+ DT (O) DARK Rs. 12,89,900
Nexon XMA(S) Rs. 11,14,900
Nexon XMA+ (S) Rs. 11,69,900
Nexon XZA+ Rs. 12,24,900
Nexon XZA+ DT Rs. 12,39,900
Nexon XZA+ DARK Rs. 12,54,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) Rs. 13,24,900
Nexon XZA+ (HS) DARK Rs. 13,29,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) DT Rs. 13,39,900
Nexon XZA+ (O) DARK Rs. 13,54,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) Rs. 13,74,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) DT Rs. 13,89,900
Nexon XZA+ (P) DARK Rs. 13,94,900
Nexon XZA+ KZR Rs. 13,94,900

Engine

Type 1.2L Turbocharged Revotron engine 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq engine
Fuel Petrol Diesel
Fuel Efficiency Petrol MT- 17.57 Km/L, Petrol AMT- 16.35 Km/L Diesel MT- 21.19 Km/L Diesel AMT- 22.07 Km/L
Engine Capacity, No of Cylinders 1199cc, 3 cylinder 1497cc, 4 cylinder
Max Power (PS@rpm) 120 PS@ 5500RPM 110 PS @ 4000RPM
Max Torque (Nm@rpm) 170 Nm@ 1750-4000RPM 260 Nm @ 1500-2750RPM

Our Brochures